St Georges Logo

Cambridge Winter League 2023/2024

First Division

PositionTeamPWDLPts
1St Neots 1870167
2Cambridge-Parkside 1770057
3Cambridge-Parkside 2740338
4St Georges 1740335
5St Ives 1630331
6Stapleford711523
7Cambridge-Parkside 3701617
8Elsworth 1710612
PlayerTeamPOTMS
Jan Hryca St Georges 12
Joey Chen St Georges 11
PlayersTeamAveragePlayed
Rowan Murray + David LeeSt Georges 120%5
Rowan Murray + Joey ChenSt Georges 10%2
PlayerTeamAveragePlayed
Joey ChenSt Georges 183.33%6
Jan HrycaSt Georges 166.67%18
David LeeSt Georges 153.33%15
Rowan MurraySt Georges 142.86%21
Stephen TrevanionSt Georges 10%3

Second Division

PositionTeamPWDLPts
1St Georges 21091069
2Ely 11070367
3Haverhill971160
4NCI 1943253
5St Georges 3950449
6Beach Social Club931549
7Cambridge-Parkside 5920736
8Bottisham SSC 1922530
9St Ives 2911724
10Cambridge-Parkside 4911723
PlayerTeamPOTMS
Chung Ting Lao St Georges 24
Michael Runswick St Georges 23
John Newman St Georges 32
Amy Catlin St Georges 31
Jeffrey Catlin St Georges 31
Peter Moffatt St Georges 31
PlayersTeamAveragePlayed
Bob Pettit + Tracey SambrookSt Georges 2100%1
Chung Ting Lao + Bob PettitSt Georges 2100%1
Jeffrey Catlin + Peter MoffattSt Georges 3100%1
Michael Runswick + Chung Ting LaoSt Georges 275%4
Jeffrey Catlin + John NewmanSt Georges 350%4
Jeffrey Catlin + Ena CatlinSt Georges 350%2
John Newman + Amy CatlinSt Georges 350%2
Michael Runswick + Bob PettitSt Georges 233.33%3
Tracey Sambrook + Chung Ting LaoSt Georges 20%1
PlayerTeamAveragePlayed
Peter MoffattSt Georges 3100%3
Chung Ting LaoSt Georges 285.71%21
Michael RunswickSt Georges 283.33%24
Jeffrey CatlinSt Georges 380.95%21
John NewmanSt Georges 366.67%21
Bob PettitSt Georges 255.56%27
Tracey SambrookSt Georges 255.56%18
Ena CatlinSt Georges 329.17%24
Amy CatlinSt Georges 325%12

Third Division

PositionTeamPWDLPts
1Cambridge-Parkside 61081174
2Ely 2971169
3NCI 31071261
4NCI 21052359
5St Georges 41042445
6St Ives 3923441
7Bottisham SSC 2822438
8Hexcel921634
9Cambridge-Parkside 7802621
10St Ives 4911718
PlayerTeamPOTMS
Colin Doggett St Georges 42
David Oates St Georges 42
PlayersTeamAveragePlayed
Ajit Singh + Colin DoggettSt Georges 4100%1
David Oates + Colin DoggettSt Georges 466.67%3
Colin Doggett + Ioana SovagoSt Georges 40%3
Ioana Sovago + David OatesSt Georges 40%2
David Oates + Ajit SinghSt Georges 40%1
PlayerTeamAveragePlayed
Ajit SinghSt Georges 477.78%9
David OatesSt Georges 472.22%18
Colin DoggettSt Georges 451.85%27
Chie TakahashiSt Georges 444.44%9
Ioana SovagoSt Georges 426.67%15
Ross BurnettSt Georges 40%9
John BraySt Georges 40%3
St Georges Logo
Where?

St George's Church Hall, Chesterfield Road, Cambridge, CB4 1LN